Caricamento dati in corso
Caricamento dati completato
Errore durante il caricamento dati. Riprovare.

This website uses technical and third party cookies for functionalities such as sharing on social networks and/or the visualization of media.
By closing this banner, clicking in the area below, or accessing another page of this website, you are consenting to the use of such cookies.
If you do not give your consent to third party cookies, some of these functionalities may not be available.

I accept I don’t accept more information

Sculpture

The course of studies for the attainment of an Academic Diploma in Visual Arts and Disciplines of Show Business with major in Sculpture aims at training artists and qualified professionals who are capable of developing research both in the traditional plastic language and in the elaboration and experimentation of new languages.

Sculpture graduates must:

  • have adequate technical and operational training in the fields of research and experimentation of sculpture techniques and technologies;
  • possess the methodological and critical means to acquire expertise in expressive languages and in the most advanced techniques and technologies pertinent to the specific field;
  • be able to effectively use at least one European language besides their mother tongue, both in their main field of competence and in the exchange of general information;
  • possess adequate competence in the communication and management of information, particularly through IT instruments.

 

First year
code Subject academic credits type Teacher
base
ABAV9 Marovino Luca Marble and hard stone techniques 8 L Marovino Luca
ABST47 Franco Francesca History of modern art Mod. B) 6 T Franco Francesca
caratterizzante
ABAV7 Ulrich Johannes Mueller Sculpture 1 12 T/L Ulrich Johannes Mueller
ABAV8 Crosio Carla Sculpture techniques 8 T Crosio Carla
ABAV7 Marovino Luca Elements of sculpture 1 6 T/L Marovino Luca
affine
ABAV3 Marrocco Donato Drawing 1 6 T/L Marrocco Donato
ABTEC38 Delli Colli Carlo IT for Graphics 6 T/L Delli Colli Carlo
ABLIN71 Garrì Rosetta English 1 4 T Garrì Rosetta
second year
code Subject academic credits type Teacher
base
ABAV1 Cesarini Maurizio Artistic anatomy 1 6 T/L Cesarini Maurizio
ABST47 Dambruoso Alberto Angelo History of contemporary art 1 6 T Dambruoso Alberto Angelo
caratterizzante
ABAV7 Ulrich Johannes Mueller Sculpture 2 12 T/L Ulrich Johannes Mueller
ABPR36 de Luca Iginio Multimedia installations 6 T/L de Luca Iginio
ABST58 Digrandi Giuseppina Theory of perception and psychology of form 6 T Digrandi Giuseppina
ABAV7 Marovino Luca Elements of sculpture 2 4 T/L Marovino Luca
affine
ABAV3 Pusceddu Eleonora Drawing 2 6 T/L Pusceddu Eleonora
ABPR24 Fiacchi Maria Anna Painting Restoration 6 L Fiacchi Maria Anna
ABLIN71 Garrì Rosetta English 2 4 T Garrì Rosetta
third year
code Subject academic credits type Teacher
base
ABAV1 Marotta Stefano Elements of morphology and form dynamics 6 T Marotta Stefano
ABST47 Dambruoso Alberto Angelo History of contemporary art 2 6 T Dambruoso Alberto Angelo
caratterizzante
ABAV7 Ulrich Johannes Mueller Sculpture 3 12 T/L Ulrich Johannes Mueller
affine
ABAV3 Pusceddu Eleonora Drawing 3 6 T/L Pusceddu Eleonora
ABPR16 Calicchia Massimo Fundamentals of computer drawing - Autocad 2 6 T/L Calicchia Massimo
ABLIN71 Garrì Rosetta English 3 4 T Garrì Rosetta
Electives 10
final exam for triennium 12
fourth year
code Subject academic credits type Teacher
base
ABAV1 Marotta Stefano Semiotics of the body 8 T Marotta Stefano
ABAV2 Pagnini Serena Chalcography printing techniques 8 T/L Pagnini Serena
ABST47 Rea Loredana History of contemporary art 6 T Rea Loredana
caratterizzante
ABAV7 Ulrich Johannes Mueller Sculpture laboratory 1 10 T/L Ulrich Johannes Mueller
ABAV9 Marovino Luca Marble and hard stone techniques 8 L Marovino Luca
ABAV8 Crosio Carla Sculpture techniques 8 T Crosio Carla
affine
(da nominare) Elective 6 (da nominare)
(da nominare) Elective 6 (da nominare)
fifth year
code Subject academic credits type Teacher
base
ABAV13 Crosio Carla Contemporary plastic tecniques 6 T/L Crosio Carla
ABST51 Dambruoso Alberto Angelo Phenomenology of contemporary arts 6 T Dambruoso Alberto Angelo
ABST46 Curtis Giovanni Aesthetics 6 T Curtis Giovanni
caratterizzante
ABAV7 Ulrich Johannes Mueller Sculpture laboratory 2 10 T/L Ulrich Johannes Mueller
affine
(da nominare) Elective 6 (da nominare)
(da nominare) Elective 6 (da nominare)
Electives 8
final exam biennium 12