Caricamento dati in corso
Caricamento dati completato
Errore durante il caricamento dati. Riprovare.

This website uses technical and third party cookies for functionalities such as sharing on social networks and/or the visualization of media.
By closing this banner, clicking in the area below, or accessing another page of this website, you are consenting to the use of such cookies.
If you do not give your consent to third party cookies, some of these functionalities may not be available.

I accept I don’t accept more information

Sculpture

The course of studies for the attainment of an Academic Diploma in Visual Arts and Disciplines of Show Business with major in Sculpture aims at training artists and qualified professionals who are capable of developing research both in the traditional plastic language and in the elaboration and experimentation of new languages.

Sculpture graduates must:

  • have adequate technical and operational training in the fields of research and experimentation of sculpture techniques and technologies;
  • possess the methodological and critical means to acquire expertise in expressive languages and in the most advanced techniques and technologies pertinent to the specific field;
  • be able to effectively use at least one European language besides their mother tongue, both in their main field of competence and in the exchange of general information;
  • possess adequate competence in the communication and management of information, particularly through IT instruments.

 

 
First year
code Subject academic credits type Teacher
base
ABAV9 Marovino Luca Marble and hard stone techniques 8 L Marovino Luca
ABST47 Guerzi Chiara History of modern art Mod. (B) 6 T Guerzi Chiara
caratterizzante
ABAV7 Canu Alessandro Sculpture 1 12 T/L Canu Alessandro
ABAV8 Crosio Carla Sculpture techniques 8 T/L Crosio Carla
ABAV7 Marovino Luca Elements of sculpture 1 6 T/L Marovino Luca
affine
ABAV3 Siciliano Mariavelia Chiara Drawing 1 Mod. (A) 6 T/L Siciliano Mariavelia Chiara
ABTEC38 (da nominare) IT for Graphics 6 T/L (da nominare)
ABLIN71 Garrì Rosetta English 1 Mod. (A) 4 T Garrì Rosetta
 
second year
code Subject academic credits type Teacher
base
ABAV1 Cesarini Maurizio Artistic anatomy 1 6 T/L Cesarini Maurizio
ABST47 Dambruoso Alberto Angelo History of contemporary art 1 6 T Dambruoso Alberto Angelo
caratterizzante
ABAV7 Canu Alessandro Sculpture 2 12 T/L Canu Alessandro
ABPR36 de Luca Iginio Multimedia installations 6 T/L de Luca Iginio
ABST58 Digrandi Giuseppina Theory of perception and psychology of form Mod. (B) 6 T Digrandi Giuseppina
ABAV7 Crosio Carla Elements of sculpture 2 4 T/L Crosio Carla
affine
ABAV3 (da nominare) Drawing 2 6 T/L (da nominare)
ABPR24 (da nominare) Painting Restoration 6 T/L (da nominare)
ABLIN71 Garrì Rosetta English 2 Mod. (A) 4 T Garrì Rosetta
 
third year
code Subject academic credits type Teacher
base
ABAV1 Siciliano Mariavelia Chiara Elements of morphology and form dynamics 6 T Siciliano Mariavelia Chiara
ABST47 Dambruoso Alberto Angelo History of contemporary art 2 6 T Dambruoso Alberto Angelo
caratterizzante
ABAV7 Canu Alessandro Sculpture 3 12 T/L Canu Alessandro
affine
ABAV3 (da nominare) Drawing 3 6 T/L (da nominare)
ABPR16 Calicchia Massimo Fundamentals of computer drawing - Autocad 2 6 T/L Calicchia Massimo
ABLIN71 Garrì Rosetta English 3 Mod. (A) 4 T Garrì Rosetta
Electives 10
final exam for triennium 12
 
fourth year
code Subject academic credits type Teacher
base
ABST47 (da nominare) History of contemporary art 3 6 T (da nominare)
caratterizzante
ABAV7 Canu Alessandro Sculpture 4 12 T/L Canu Alessandro
ABAV8 Marovino Luca Formatura, tecnologia e tipologia dei materiali 6 T/L Marovino Luca
ABST58 Digrandi Giuseppina Psychology of art 6 T Digrandi Giuseppina
ABPR17 Di Tardo Ketty Project culture 6 T/L Di Tardo Ketty
ABAV13 Sabatini Odoardi Gino Contemporary plastic tecniques Mod. (A) 4 T/L Sabatini Odoardi Gino
 
fifth year
code Subject academic credits type Teacher
base
ABST51 Dambruoso Alberto Angelo Phenomenology of contemporary arts 6 T Dambruoso Alberto Angelo
ABST46 Di Marino Bruno Aesthetics 6 T Di Marino Bruno
ABAV13 Sabatini Odoardi Gino Contemporary plastic tecniques Mod. (A) 4 T/L Sabatini Odoardi Gino
caratterizzante
ABAV7 Canu Alessandro Sculpture laboratory 2 10 T/L Canu Alessandro
affine
(da nominare) Elective 6 (da nominare)
(da nominare) Elective 6 (da nominare)
Electives 8
final exam biennium 12